889 Francisco Street #3401
Los Angeles, CA 90017
$ 830,000
Price
1
Beds
2
Baths
843 Sq. Ft.
$985 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Michael Allen (DRE# 01838590) at Pacific Playa Realty.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Views are not created equal!!! Perched high above the city on the 34th floor of Metropolis Tower 1, this stunning 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence offers luxury living with breathtaking skyline views. Spanning 843 sq. ft., the home showcases contemporary design, soaring ceilings, wood floors, and floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light. The sleek modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living area, where panoramic views of Crypto.com Arena, L.A. Live, and the glittering Downtown skyline create an unforgettable backdrop day and night. Designed for both comfort and sophistication, the residence also features an in-unit washer and dryer, dedicated parking, and additional storage. Life at Metropolis is more than just a home it's a world-class lifestyle. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool and spa, dog park, state-of-the-art fitness center, yoga studio, private screening room, and 24-hour concierge service. Located in the heart of Downtown Los Angeles, just moments from premier dining, shopping, entertainment, and major freeway access, this is luxury high-rise living at its finest!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores
Drug Stores
Coffee Shops
Restaurants
Health & Medical
Fitness & Activity
Arts & Entertainment